TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Adapters & Injectors, TP-Link - ICT.com.mm
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Adapters & Injectors, TP-Link - ICT.com.mm
TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter, Adapters & Injectors, TP-Link - ICT.com.mm

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Brand: TP-Link
SKU:

Warranty:

K97,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Basic Function
    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
    • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m) using 50/125um fiber
    • Extends fiber distance up to 720 feet (220m) using 62.5/125um fiber
  • Ports
    • 1 x 1000M dual SC/UPC port
    • 1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Network Media 1000BASE-SX: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Network Media 1000BASE-T
    • UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100Ξ© STP (maximum 100m)
  • LED Indicators: PWR, Link/Act
  • Dimensions (W*D*H)
    • 3.7 Γ— 2.9 Γ— 1.1 in.
    • (95 Γ— 73 Γ— 27 mm)
  • Power Supply: External Power Adapter
  • Max Power Consumption: 1.66W
  • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Package Contents
    • Media Converter MC200CM
    • Power Adapter
    • Installation Guide
  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)