TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-1000S20), Adapters & Injectors, TRENDnet - ICT.com.mm

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-1000S20)

Brand: TRENDnet
SKU: 148014

Warranty:

K384,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
  • Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Warranty: 1 Year

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)