Ubiquiti SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G (2-Pack), Network Transceivers, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm
Ubiquiti SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G (2-Pack), Network Transceivers, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm
Ubiquiti SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G (2-Pack), Network Transceivers, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm
Ubiquiti SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G (2-Pack), Network Transceivers, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm

Ubiquiti SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module UF-SM-10G (2-Pack)

Warranty: 1 Year

K736,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • Key Features:
    • 2 x LC Connectors
    • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
    • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
    • 32,808' Cable Distance
  • Supported Media: Single-mode fiber
  • Connector Type: 2 x LC
  • Wavelength:
    • Tx Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 32,808' / 10 km

 

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-SM-10G SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 32,808'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 32,808' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)