TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter, Adapters & Injectors, TRENDnet - ICT.com.mm

TRENDnet TFC-110MST 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

Brand: TRENDnet
SKU: 72084

Warranty:

K157,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • ST-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km (1.2 miles)
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Model: TFC-110MST
  • Warranty: 1 Year

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)