UBIQUITI Single Mode Fiber Cable, 100ft (FC-SM-100), Fiber Cables, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm

UBIQUITI Single Mode Fiber Cable, 100ft (FC-SM-100)

Brand: UBIQUITI
SKU: 193169

Warranty:

K234,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • Length: 100ft (approx. 30.48m)
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss:
    1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
  • Model: FC-SM-100

Single-Mode LC FiberCable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)