UBIQUITI Fiber Multi-Mode SFP Module (UF-MM-1G), Network Hardware, UBIQUITI - ICT.com.mm

UBIQUITI Fiber Multi-Mode SFP Module (UF-MM-1G)

Brand: UBIQUITI
SKU: 192893

Warranty:

K69,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description
  • Supported Media: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • TX Wavelength: 850nm
  • RX Wavelength: 850nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Cable Distance: 550 m
  • Pack Options: 2-Pack
  • Model: UF-MM-1G

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Multi-mode connections

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)