Duplex LC to Duplex SC Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Brand: Unbranded
SKU: Duplex SC Fiber Optical

Warranty:

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Description

Duplex LC to Duplex SC Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

  • Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
  • Duplex Singlemode Fiber
  • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 3.28' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with a LC duplex connector on one side and the other end features a SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.


Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)