D-Link Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Single-Mode 1000BASE-LX DEM-310GT - ICT.com.mm

D-Link Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Single-Mode 1000BASE-LX DEM-310GT

K105,000

See the description below.or write a review to earn points.

Add to Wishlist

Vendor: D-Link
Type: Switches
SKU:
Description
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Warranty: 2 Years

 

DEM-310GT

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm single mode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on single mode fiber for distances of up to 10km on 9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)